Sand Divisions

Men's Open/AA

Fri/Sat/Sun: $120/ Team (24 team cap), EXACT start times will be emailed out by Thursday prior, with a possible Friday evening start. Men will start Saturday late morning to early afternoon & play until dark.
Prizes: 1st-3rd cash & prizes, 5th-9th cash and/or in-kind, see prizes tab.
Format: Double Elimination Bracket with crossover, Short Court, 2/3 winners, 2/3 losers, 21/21/15 no cap.


Women's Open/AA

Fri/Sat/Sun: $120/ Team (24 team cap), EXACT start times will be emailed out by Thursday prior, with a possible Friday evening start. Women will start Saturday at 7am & play until early afternoon.
Prizes: 1st-3rd cash, 5th-9th cash and/or in-kind, see prizes tab.
Format: Double Elimination Bracket with crossover, Short Court, 2/3 winners, 2/3 losers, 21/21/15 no cap.


Dinosaur Doubles (Men and Women's Division)

Friday: $60/ Team (16 Men and 16 Women's teams), between 7:00am-8:00am start.  Exact check-in times emailed out by Thursday prior.
Prizes: 1st-3rd, In Kind, see prizes tab.
Format: Short Court, age point grid, side-out scoring, double elimination, 15 winners, 11 losers,  caps @ +2.


 

Grass Divisions

Men's AA, A, BB, B

Check in: Friday 8-10pm @ The Rusted Porch OR Saturday morning 8-8:30am $80/team, $90 late.
Sat AM: Pool play on multiple nets, big court,  8:45am start.
Sat PM: Elimination Bracket leading into the finals; play only continues into Sunday, if necessary.
Prizes: 1st-3rd in-kind, 4th-?? for larger divisions.  NEW for 2017 Cash Prizes for AA division.


Women's AA, A, BB, B
Check in: Friday 8-10pm @ The Rusted Porch OR Saturday morning 8-8:30am $80/team, $90 late.
Sat AM: Pool play on multiple nets, big court,  8:45am start.
Sat PM: Elimination Bracket leading into the finals; play only continues into Sunday, if necessary.
Prizes: 1st-3rd in-kind, 4th-?? for larger divisions. NEW for 2017 Cash Prizes for AA division.

Coed AA, A, BB, B

Check in: Saturday After 4pm, or Sunday 8-8:30 at Howelsen Park. $80/team, $70 without shirts.  Late fee $10 per team.
Sun AM: Pool play on multiple nets, big court,  8:45am start.
Sun PM: Elimination Bracket leading into the finals.
Prizes: 1st-3rd in-kind, 4th-?? for larger divisions.


Junior's 16u, 14u, 12u

Check in: Friday 9:15am at Howelsen Park $50/team, $60 late. 
Friday: 9:30am start 
Prizes: 1st-3rd in-kind, 4th-?? for larger divisions.